|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Arrington, Lewis R. Domestic Rabbit Biology and Production Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Florida 1977 Cloth Very Good Unknown Very Good Illus.230pp. Clean copy. Price: 12.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Atherton, Lewis Main Street on the Middle Border Bloomington, IUP.1964. [xix], 423pp. Very Good Unknown Illustrated. Inscription on ffep. Cloth. VG. Price: 8.33 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Beck, Lewis W(Ed Eighteenth Century Philosophy New York: FP, 1966 Very Good Unknown Soft Cover. Very Good. First Thus. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. 321pp. Signature ffep else clean copy, no scuffing to covers. Price: 6.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blank, Stephen J.; Grinter, Lawrence E.; Magyar, Karl P.; Ware, Lewis B. Conflict, Culture and History : Regional Dimensions Maxwell AFB, Alabama, U.S.A. Air University Press 1991 Soft Cover Very Good 300pp.About fine. Price: 8.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Browne,Lewis THE WORLD'S GREAT SCRIPTURES : An Anthology of the Sacred Books of the Ten Principal Religions New York Scribners 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket illus.559pp.Clean,tight copy no jacket. Price: 11.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Butcher, Wendell Lewis Then Man Created Ceramics Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Vantage Pr 1992 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some illus.264pp. fine copy in dust jacket. Price: 12.63 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Carroll, Lewis The Annotated Alice: Alice Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass New York Bramhall House 1993 Reprint Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall John Tenniel Very Good in Very Good jacket.With intro and notes by Martin Gardner.352pp. illus b&w. X-mas inscription on the back of the fly leaf else clean copy in dust jacket. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Carroll, Lewis The Annotated Alice: Alice Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass New York Bramhall House 1993 Reprint Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall John Tenniel Very Good in Very Good jacket.With intro and notes by Martin Gardner.352pp. illus b&w.Clean copy in dust jacket. Price: 17.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Cotlow, Lewis THE TWILIGHT OF THE PRIMITIVE New York Macmillan 1971 Cloth Very Good Very Good Illus.257pp.Clean copy in jacket. Price: 10.41 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Curtis, Edward Lewis A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on the Books of Chronicles 1 & 2 New York Scribners 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good ix,534pp.+publisher ads.Tight, clean copy. Price: 28.03 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Feuer, Lewis Einstein and the Generation of Science New York: Basic Books, 1974 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. illus.374pp. Price: 14.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Feuer, Lewis (ed MARX NAD ENGELS : Basic Writings on Politics and Philosophy New York Doubleday/Anchor 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 497pp.Name stamp ffep else bright,clean copy. Price: 4.72 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Flaubert, Gustave, ; May,J.Lewis (tr MABAME BOVARY Norwalk Easton Press 1978 Special Edition Full-Leather Fine Sm 4to. 19 [viii],348pp.Wood engravings by Theo Schmied.Shore.Tooled gilt decorated leather,raised bands, silk end papers,a.e.g pagemaker.Fine. Price: 22.42 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Freeman, Lewis By Waterways to Gotham: the Account of a Two Thousand Mile Voyage By Skiff and Outboard Motor From Milwaukee to New York, Trough the Great Lakes, Trent Canal, St. Lawrence, Richelieu, Champlain and Hudson New York Dodd, Mead 1926 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Unknown Very Good 64mo-up to 3" tall. Frontpiece, [vii], 444pp. illustrated b&w. Nice, clean copy throughout. Price: 24.03 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Herman, Judith Lewis M.D. Father-Daughter Incest Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Pr 1982 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Unknown Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 282pp. Price: 9.58 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lewis, Anthony J. Mechanisms of Neurological Disease Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1976 Very Good Very Good Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Large 8Vo. illus.540pp. Price: 20.26 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lewis, C. S. Mere Christianity: Comprising the Case for Christianity, Christian Behaviour, and Beyond Personality Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone Books 1996 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191pp. about fine. Price: 6.68 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Lewis, C. S. The Joyful Christian: 127 Readings From C. S. Lewis New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1977 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th pr.239pp. Price: 16.38 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Lewis, C. S. The Magician's Nephew Book 1 ( the Chronicles of Narnia) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Pauline Baynes Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 202pp. Price: 8.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Lewis, C. S. The Silver Chair Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1994 Soft Cover Fine 243pp. Price: 4.80 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |